Northumberland Fees

2022 Rates:

Cobourg

Beehive/Hillcrest (Campbellford)

CobourgPart DayFull DayExtended Day
Infant46.2549.2554.25
Toddler42.0045.0050.00
Preschool40.2543.2548.25
JK/SK Before & After Schoolxxx28.00xxx
JK/SK Before Schoolxxx16.00xxx
JK/SK After Schoolxxx16.00xxx
School Age Before & After Schoolxxx27.75xxx
School Age Before Schoolxxx15.50xxx
School Age After Schoolxxx15.50xxx
School Age Full Day39.5042.5047.50
Beehive / HillcrestPart DayFull Day
Infant39.5042.50
Toddler36.7539.75
Preschool34.5037.50
JK/SK Before & After Schoolxxx22.75
JK/SK Before Schoolxxx11.50
JK/SK After Schoolxxx14.75
Kinder Full Day34.5037.50
School Age Before & After Schoolxxx22.75
School Age Before Schoolxxx11.50
School Age After Schoolxxx15.00
School Age Full Day34.2537.25
School Age Camp36.5039.50

2021 Rates:

CobourgFull Day (Max 10 hours)Extended Day (10-12 hours)
Infant (6 weeks to 18 months)48.2553.25
Toddler (18 months to 30 months)44.0049.00
Preschool (30 months to 6 years)42.2547.25
JK/SK B&A27.5032.50
JK/SK Before School15.7520.75
JK/SK After School15.7520.75
School Age B&A27.2532.25
School Age Before School15.2520.25
School Age After School15.2520.25
School Age Full Day41.5046.50